Get Bank Account Balance Details by Giving Missed Call


Indian banks have come up with a new feature where one can get their Bank Account Balance as sms by giving missed call to a Toll free number, check out below for the list of Banks where you can get Account Balance of your bank via sms, you should give missed call from your registered mobile number with your bank account.

Allahabad Bank – Missed call to 09224150150

Andhra Bank – Missed call to 09223011300

Axis Bank – Missed call to 09225892258

Bank of Baroda – Missed call to 09223011311

Bank Of India – Missed call to 02233598548

Bharatiya Mahila Bank – Missed call to 09212438888


Canara Bank – Missed call to 09289292892
For Mini statement call 09289192891

Central Bank Of India – Missed call to 09555244442
For mini statement call 09555144441

Citi Bank – Missed call to 09880752484

Corporation Bank – Missed call to 09268892688 (English)
or 09289792897 (Hindi)

Dena Bank – Missed call to 09289356677

Dhanlaxmi Bank – Missed call to 08067747700
For Mini Statement call 08067747711

Federal Bank – Missed call to 18004251199 or 18004201199

HDFC Bank – Missed call to 18002703333
For mini statement call 18002703355

ICICI Bank – Missed call to 02230256767
For mini statement call 02230256868

IDBI Bank – Missed call to 09212993399

Indian Bank – Missed call to 09289592895

Indian Overseas Bank – Missed call to 04442220004

Karnataka Bank – Missed call to 18004251445

For mini statement call 18004251446

Kotak Mahindra Bank – Missed call to 18002740110

Punjab & Sind Bank – Missed call to 1800221908

Punjab National Bank – Missed call to 18001802222 or 18001032222

South Indian Bank – Missed call to 09223008488

Syndicate Bank – Missed call to 09241442255 or 08067006979

Royal Bank Of Scotland – Missed call to 09227148472

State Bank Of India –
SMS to 9223766666 as – REG AccountNumber and sent it to 09223488888
Example: REG 3110299930

You can also give missed call to 09223766666 to get balance details. Its a free of service.

Services of 9223766666 Available from SBI:
Once you have registered for SBI Quick
Balance Enquiry:
You can get the last ‘clear’ balance on the account.

You may give a Missed Call or send an SMS ‘BAL’ to 09223766666

Mini Statement:
You can get the Mini Statement i.e. last 5 transactions on the account.

You may give a Missed Call or send an SMS ‘MSTMT’ to 09223866666

Union Bank Of India – Missed call to 09223009292

UCO Bank – Missed call to 09278792787

For mini statement call 09213125125

Vijaya Bank – Missed call to 18002665555

For mini statement call 18002665556

Yes Bank – Missed call to 09840909000