• Home »
  • Banking »
  • HDFC Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number Mini Statement Number Activation and Other Details

HDFC Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number Mini Statement Number Activation and Other Details


If you are a HDFC Bank customer then you can avail the missed call banking service to know your bank balance account information by just giving a missed call From your registered mobile number with the branch.

You Can also check your HDFC Balance by Missed call, SMS Banking and Whatsapp Banking.

HDFC Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number

Dial 18002703333 to know HDFC bank balance enquiry details. This is a toll free number.

HDFC Missed Call Balance Enquiry Number 1800-270-3333Mini Statement Activation

HDFC Bank Mini Statement Number

From your registered number call 18002703355 for HDFC mini statement

HDFC Account Statement Number

Call 18002703377 to know the Account Statement details

How to Activate HDFC Missed Call Banking

Visit your bank branch and ask them to update your mobile number with the Account number you are possessing.


Above Numbers are Toll Free for Mobile Banking.

Note: Missed call banking service is free for HDFC customers.

To request for a new Cheque Book dial HDFC Toll Free Number 1800-270-3366.

If you want to request for email account statement dial 18002703388.

HDFC Aadhar seeding Details

To seed your Aadhar Number with your HDFC Bank just send an sms as below to 5676712

Format: AS Aadharnumber customer id account number

E.g., AS 298425256525 107852689 12358287968625 sms to 5676712 from your registered mobile number.

How to Register for SMS Banking on HDFC?

Register for SMS Banking instantly by sending an SMS below format:

Send SMS to 5676712 from your Bank registered Mobile number in the below format

REGISTER CustomerId Last5Digits of A/c No

E.g., REGISTER 250822580 25682 sms to 5676712

SMS Banking for your mobile number will get registered instantly.

Register for SMSBanking online in 3 simple steps using NetBanking:

Login using your Cust ID and IPIN
Click on SMSBanking Registration
Fill in the required details

HDFC SMS Banking

Only One unique mobile number can be linked to One Customer Id only and all the accounts mapped to this customer id can be accessed through SMS Banking.

You need to send SMS to 5676712 to use below services.

For Balance Enquiry Send sms as Bal Last 5 digits A/cNo to 5676712

For Mini Statement (Last 3 transactions) sms as Txn Last 5 digits A/cNo

For Last 5 digits A/cNo send sms as Chq Last 5 digits A/cNo

HDFC Phone Banking Number

Before Contacting Phone Banking please keep your Customer Identification Number and Telephone Identification Number (TIN) or Debit / ATM / Bearer Card number and associated PIN ready to access your account. Please keep your Credit Card number ready to access your Credit Card related details

For Ahmedabad / Bengaluru / Chennai / Delhi & NCR / Hyderabad / Kolkata / Mumbai / Pune Dial 61606161

For Maharashtra (except Mumbai) and Goa 9890603333

For Gujarat 9898271111

For Jammu & Kashmir / Himachal Pradesh (Toll – free from BSNL landline) dial 18001804333

For Chandigarh / Kochi / Indore / Jaipur / Lucknow dial 6160616

For Kerala dial 9895663333

For Madhya Pradesh / Chhattisgarh dial 9893603333

For Punjab dial 9815331111

For Rajasthan dial 9875003333

For Tamil Nadu / Pondicherry dial 9840673333

For Telangana dial 9949493333

For Andhra Pradesh dial 18002664332

For Uttar Pradesh / Uttarakhand dial 18002664332

West Bengal / Sikkim / Andaman and Nicobar dial 9831073333

HDFC Customer care Service executives are available between 8.00 AM to 8.00 Pm on all days. Reporting loss of cards is an Agent assisted facility and is available 24 hours on all days.

For Credit Card related queries, you can also contact us on 18002664332