• Home »
  • General »
  • World cup 2014 matches time in India 2014 FIFA World Cup Timings India

World cup 2014 matches time in India 2014 FIFA World Cup Timings India


Check out World cup 2014 matches time in India below:

Group A
Brazil + Croatia + Mexico + Cameroon

Group B
Spain + Netherlands + Chile + Australia

Group C
Colombia + Greece + Ivory Coast + Japan

Group D
Uruguay + Costa Rica + England + Italy

Group E
Switzerland + Ecuador + France + Honduras

Group F
Argentina + Bosnia and Herzegovina + Iran + Nigeria


Group G
Germany + Portugal + Ghana + United States

Group H
Belgium + Algeria + Russia + South Korea

Football World Cup Timings in India

13 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Brazil vs. Croatia

13 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Mexico vs. Cameroon

14 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Spain vs. Netherlands

14 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Chile vs. Australia

14 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Colombia vs. Greece

15 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Uruguay vs. Costa Rica

15 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – England vs. Italy

15 June 2014 at 06:30 IST – Ivory Coast vs. Japan

15 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Switzerland vs. Ecuador

16 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – France vs. Honduras

16 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Argentina vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina

16 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Germany vs. Portugal

17 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Iran vs. Nigeria

17 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Ghana vs. United States

17 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Belgium vs. Algeria

18 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Brazil vs. Mexico

18 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Russia vs. South Korea

18 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Australia vs. Netherlands

19 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Spain vs. Chile

19 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Cameroon vs. Croatia

19 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Colombia vs. Ivory Coast

20 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Uruguay vs. England

20 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Japan vs. Greece

20 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Italy vs. Costa Rica

21 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Switzerland vs. France

21 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Honduras vs. Ecuador

21 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Argentina vs. Iran

22 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – Germany vs. Ghana

22 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – Nigeria vs. Bosnia and Herzegovina

22 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Belgium vs. Russia

23 June 2014 at 00:30 IST – South Korea vs. Algeria

23 June 2014 at 03:30 IST – United States vs. Portugal

23 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Australia vs. Spain

23 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Netherlands vs. Chile

24 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Brazil vs. Cameroon

24 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Croatia vs. Mexico

24 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Italy vs. Uruguay

24 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Costa Rica vs. England

25 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Japan vs. Colombia

25 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Greece vs. Ivory Coast

25 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Nigeria vs. Argentina

25 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Bosnia and Herzegovina vs. Iran

26 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Honduras vs. Switzerland

26 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Ecuador vs. France

26 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – United States vs. Germany

26 June 2014 at 21:30 IST – Portugal vs. Ghana

27 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – South Korea vs. Belgium

27 June 2014 at 01:30 IST – Algeria vs. Russia